?

Log in

i like blue [entries|friends|calendar]
Team Mana

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

them bastards... [15 Feb 2006|12:31pm]

danars
[ mood | :l ]

lurize, i suspect that our doppelganger german team mana are guys. NO WONDER they have the advantage >:C
haha.. and i was reading this invterview where kaoru was talking about his relationship with his guitar - I just got a mental image of him laying it down in a field-"I've always liked you..."

4 comments|post comment

[27 Jan 2006|06:38pm]

luurize
[ mood | chipper ]

IT PAYBACK MUUTHA FUUCHA. for what, i have yet to find out.

+DANARS+ gay time drawings tho :D

lawlsCollapse )

12 comments|post comment

"FANS CANT SEE MY BUM BUM" [27 Jan 2006|12:15am]

danars
[ mood | chewy ]

the tattoo doodle- sketched my monself, bastardised ingeniously by LURIZE.

we spasticsCollapse )
yeah i think we should also run a tattoo place in addition to all the other stuff we're going to do as team mana.

2 comments|post comment

[08 Jan 2006|03:40pm]

luurize
[ mood | hungry ]

i just found some peroxide tasting blonde hairs in my noodles.


when the fuck did kyo start making noodles? maybe it was gackt... HMMMMM.


either way, i desire to make crappy techno.

2 comments|post comment

[14 Dec 2005|12:46am]

danars
I think first order of BUISZ-NESS should be tracking down them germanic team mana bastards >:0
weeee're onto them *shakes fist*


i dunno :l
haha ryhmes with snow~
1 comment|post comment

[27 Nov 2005|03:52pm]

luurize
Y HALO THAR.
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]